Fifa World Cup 2018 Live On The Big Screen! @ Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Edinburgh [14 June]

Fifa World Cup 2018 Live On The Big Screen!


4
14
June
12:00

 Facebook event page
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh
Watch every match live on the big screen at the phoenix during the fifa World Cup 2018!

Thu June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) — Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) — Ekaterinburg, 1pm

Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) — St Petersburg, 4pm

Fri June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) — Sochi, 7pm

Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) — Kazan, 11am

Advertisement

Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) — Moscow (Spartak), 2pm

Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) — Saransk, 5pm

Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) — Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) — Samara, 1pm

Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) — Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) — Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) — Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) — Sochi, 4pm

Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) — Volgograd, 7pm

Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) — Saransk, 1pm

Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) — Moscow (Spartak), 4pm

Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) — St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) — Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm

Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) — Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) — Kazan, 7pm

Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) — Samara, 1pm

Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) — Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) — Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) — St Petersburg, 1pm

Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) — Volgograd, 4pm

Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) — Kaliningrad, 7pm

Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) — Moscow (Spartak), 1pm

Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) — Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) — Sochi, 7pm

Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) — Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) — Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) — Kazan, 7pm

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) — Samara, 3pm

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) — Volgograd, 3pm

Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) — Kaliningrad, 7pm

Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) — Saransk, 7pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) — Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm

Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) — Sochi, 3pm

Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) — St Petersburg, 7pm

Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) — Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) — Kazan, 3pm

Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) — Ekaterinburg, 3pm

Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) — Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) — Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) — Volgograd, 3pm

Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) — Samara, 3pm

Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) — Kaliningrad, 7pm

Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) — Saransk, 7pm

England's World Cup fixtures and dates
Image:
England's World Cup fixtures and dates
Last 16
Sat June 30: 1C v 2D — Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Sat June 30: 1A v 2B — Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A — Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Sun July 1: 1D v 2C — Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F — Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Mon July 2: 1G v 2H — Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E — St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Tues July 3: 1H v 2G — Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

World Cup: All you need to know
World Cup: All you need to know
Groups, venues and more — the lowdown ahead of Russia 2018.

Quarter-finals
Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 — Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)

Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 — Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 — Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 — Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals
Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 — St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 — Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third-place play-off
Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 3pm

Final
Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

Upcoming events @ Edinburgh, United Kingdom:

The Magic Gang Edinburgh
The Magic Gang Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Scottish Half Marathon and 10k
Scottish Half Marathon and 10k
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh Kiltwalk 2018
Edinburgh Kiltwalk 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh Freshers Week - 2018
Edinburgh Freshers Week - 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Revive Day with Katy Wakefield
Revive Day with Katy Wakefield
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Flat Crawl
Flat Crawl
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
The Edinburgh Murder Mystery Day
The Edinburgh Murder Mystery Day
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Wine, Cheese & Chocolate Festival Edinburgh
Wine, Cheese & Chocolate Festival Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Annual Members' Conference 2018
Annual Members' Conference 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
March for Independence- Edinburgh
March for Independence- Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Scavenger Hunt!
Scavenger Hunt!
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Antibiotics Microbial Euroscicon 2018
Antibiotics Microbial Euroscicon 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Assembly in Auld Reekie! People & Planet Scotland Gathering
Assembly in Auld Reekie! People & Planet Scotland Gathering
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh Cocktail Week 2018
Edinburgh Cocktail Week 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Scottish International Storytelling Festival 2018
Scottish International Storytelling Festival 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Museums at Night Edinburgh 2018
Museums at Night Edinburgh 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Sing-A-Long Cinema: Dirty Dancing
Sing-A-Long Cinema: Dirty Dancing
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Last Night on Earth | Halloween Edinburgh 2018
Last Night on Earth | Halloween Edinburgh 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Men's 10K Edinburgh 2018
Men's 10K Edinburgh 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

The most anticipated events in Edinburgh :

March for Independence- Edinburgh
March for Independence- Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Fireworks & Bonfire Night 2018
Fireworks & Bonfire Night 2018
Hopetoun
Autumn Tests 2018 | Scotland v South Africa
Autumn Tests 2018 | Scotland v South Africa
BT Murrayfield Stadium
An Evening with Graham Norton
An Evening with Graham Norton
Assembly Rooms
Woodland Dance Project - Edinburgh 29.09.18 - Last 350 tickets
Woodland Dance Project - Edinburgh 29.09.18 - Last 350 tickets
Vogrie Country Park
Hot Dub Stein Machine - Gosford House - Edinburgh
Hot Dub Stein Machine - Gosford House - Edinburgh
Gosford House
Autumn Tests 2018 | Scotland v Fiji
Autumn Tests 2018 | Scotland v Fiji
BT Murrayfield Stadium
Wine, Cheese & Chocolate Festival Edinburgh
Wine, Cheese & Chocolate Festival Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Sing-A-Long Cinema: Dirty Dancing
Sing-A-Long Cinema: Dirty Dancing
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
The most popular events in your news feed!